Membership News May 2019

A very warm welcome to the new members who have joined the PAA over Summer/Autumn 2019 since the last Membership News in November 2018, and also congratulations to all the students who have graduated and to the members who have worked hard to achieve upgrades this period.

New Associate Members (3)
Jung min Kim
Martha Gannon
Vanessa McKenzie

New Associate Students (24)
Alison Koerner
Carly Wise
Catherine Qassis
Christine Tongue
Conella Veldhuijzen
Dana Koennecke
Ditta Zizi
Eileen Hughes
Ellen O’Connor
Elissa Bradshaw
Eve Fairbairn
Jaclyn Griffin
Julia Coursey
Justine Karini
Kate Watts
Leah O’Gorman
Lily Hodgson
Natasha Sherwood
Pamela Lam
Peter Eastment
Rachel Fitzgerald
Soojung Leem
Tahlia Burghall
Tori Rubery

New Mat Members (10)

Alysia Blundell (Port Macquarie, NSW)
Dee Bennett (North Curl Curl, NSW)
Etel Mikes (Manly, NSW)
Jo Jackson (Fairfield, VIC)
Katrina (Kate) McKay (Mittagong, NSW)
Kerrie Newham (Dickson, ACT)
Kerry Oldfield (Wembley, WA)
Louise Walker (Perth, WA)
Sinead Cashin (Sandringham, VIC)
Thomasine Maye (Erskineville, NSW)

New Level 1 Members (15)

Adriana Tsiakis (Hobart, TAS)
Andrea Neuberger (West Hobart, TAS)
Anouk Condie (Newmarket/Spring Hill, QLD)
Carmen Diaz (Mackay,QLD)
Elizabeth Brimage (Kooringal/Mitchell/Neutral Bay/North Strathfield, NSW)
Georgia Snowball (Castlemaine, VIC)
Luisa Bomba (Traralgon, VIC)
Maria Di Laudo (Cammeray, NSW)
Meredith Brooks (North Sydney, NSW)
Naomi Pendergast (Edgecliff, NSW)
Snow Du Fau (Tweed Heads, NSW)
Yeunkyung Jung (Melbourne, VIC)
Yuheng Zhong (Dural, NSW)
Venetia Gintel (Crows Nest/Leichhardt, NSW)
Vivian Rodrigues Alves Dias Lopes (North Perth,WA)

New Studio Registration (1)
Silencito Pilates and Meditation Studio, Liz Stride (Narara, NSW)

Congratulations to PAA Member Upgrades (51)

Adrienne Slinger – from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Barton/Jerrabomberra/Phillip, ACT)
Amanda Alosi – from Level 1 to Level 2 (Dromana, VIC)
Andree Lupton – from Level 1 to Level 3 (Dunsborough, WA)
Angela McWhinney – from Level 2 to Trainer Level 1 (Ripponlea/ Toorak, VIC)
Annika Allison – from Mat member to Graduate Level 1 (Ormeau, QLD)
Avery Wu – from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Algester,QLD)
Bernadette Milross – from Level 4 to Principal (Miranda, NSW)
Carrie Southern – from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (South Hobart, TAS)
Catherine O’Donnell – from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Surrey Hills, VIC )
Chantel Roulston – from Level 1 to Level 2 (Melbourne/Moonee Ponds, VIC)
Eileen Hughes – from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Penshurst, NSW)
Eleanor Burton – from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Highfields, QLD)
Erin White – from Associate Student to Mat member (Osborne Park, WA)
Haylee Pokrywka – from Associate Student to Mat member (Myaree, WA)
Helen Simmons – from Level 1 to Level 2 (Hobart, TAS)
Jaclyn Griffin – from Associate Student to Mat member ( Sylvania, NSW)
Jeni Williams – from Level 1 to Level 2 (Phillip, ACT)
Jo Carey – from Associate Student to Mat Member (Pymble/Turramurra, NSW)
Jodie Tapper – from Level 2 to Level 3 (Perth, WA)
Katherine Neldner – from Mat to Graduate Level 1 (Nuriootpa, SA)
Kathleen Gannon – from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Batemans Bay/ Tuross Head, NSW)
Katrina Stevenson – from Mat member to Graduate Level 1 (Newcastle West, NSW)
Kerrie Thornton – from Associate Student to Mat Member (Stafford Heights, QLD)
Kim Swindles – from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Noosaville, QLD)
Kirsti Viitala – from Level 1 to Level 3 (Brighton Beach/Hampton East, VIC)
Leila Rahimtulla – from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Perth, WA)
Lisa Peterson – from Mat to Graduate Level 1 (Myaree, WA)
Liz Stride- from Trainer Level 2 to Principal Trainer (Erina/Hunters Hill/Narara/Ultimo, NSW)
Louise Ingram – from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Sawtell, NSW)
Madonna Teitzel – from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Spring Hill, QLD)
Mary Pondif – from Level 1 to Level 2 (North Sydney, NSW)
Mary-Jane Shenton – from Mat member to Graduate Level 1 (Scarborough, WA)
Megan Skillen – from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Forest Lake, QLD)
Meg Stephensen – from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Spring Hill, QLD)
Melissa Ozbey – from Level 1 to Level 2 (East Brunswick/Essendon, VIC)
Mireille Goyette – from Mat member to Graduate Level 1 (Mordialloc, VIC)
Narelle Borg – from Associate Student to Mat Member (Gordon, NSW)
Nerissa Lees – from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Southern River, WA)
Rachel Fitzgerald – from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Stanmore, NSW)
Raechelle Bidesi – from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Mandurah, WA)
Rhonda Scott – from Level 1 to Level 3 (Cronulla, Aberdeen, NSW)
Roxane White – from Mat member to Graduate Level 1 (Brookvale, NSW)
Salma Altaf – from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Pymble/Ultimo, NSW)
Sharon Lauridsen – from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Albury/Northcote, VIC)
Sharon van Geelen – from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Aspendale/Cheltenham/ Mornington/Richmond, VIC)
Soojung Kylie Leem – from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Wentworthville, NSW)
Sophie Jeffries – from Level 2 to Level 4 (Brunswick East, VIC)
Susan Cottrell – from Level 1 to Level 2 (New Farm, QLD)
Suzanne Rhimes – from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Upper Kedron, QLD)
Tahlei Watson – from Level 1 to Level 2 (Hunters Hill/Pymble/Ultimo, NSW)
Tobi Harris – from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Bondi, NSW)