Membership News May 2018

A very warm welcome to the 17 new members who have joined the PAA over Autumn since the last newsletter, and also to the 2 new studios.

Congratulations to all the students who graduated and to the members who have worked to achieve upgrades this period. A total of 29 graduates and upgrades in all!

 

New Associate Members (4)

Eleonora Angelopoulos
Kristi Anderson
Lisa Goff
Philippa Roberts

 

New Associate Students (6)

Anna Mangan
Dawn Ross
Joanne Behrens
Meg Stephensen
Rebecca Divjak
Therese James

 

New Mat Members (4)

Minoush Tavasoli  (Hornsby Heights, NSW)

Mireille  Goyette  (Mordialloc, VIC)

Sharon van Geelen  (Cheltenham/Mornington/Richmond, VIC)

Zoe Squire  (West Footscray, VIC)

 

New Level 1 Members (3)

Angela Kenny  (Sandringham, VIC)

Georgia Scrimshaw  (South Yarra, VIC)

Tamara Brown  (Langwarrin South, VIC)

 

New Registered Studios (2)

Arc Pilates, Preston VIC – Alicia Moran

Dynamic Pilates, Manly NSW – Eduard Botha

 

Congratulations to PAA Member Upgrades (29)

Amy Stewart – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (North Strathfield, NSW)

Bronwyn Taylor – upgraded from Associate Student to Mat Member (Kangaroo Ground, VIC)

Carrie Southern – upgraded from Mat Member to Graduate Level 1

Cheryl Burgess – upgraded from Associate Student to Mat Member (Northcote, VIC)

Danielle Rech – upgraded from Level 3 to Level 4 (Upper Ferntree Gully, VIC )

Emma Russell – upgraded from Associate Student to Mat Member (Northcote, VIC)

Geri Taylor – upgraded from Level 4 to Principal Trainer (Tuross Head, NSW)

Ilaria De Fusco – upgraded from Associate Student to Mat Member (Pymble, NSW)

Jacqueline Bird – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (North Strathfield, NSW)

Jeni  Williams – upgraded from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 ((Phillip, ACT)

Jennifer Jacob – upgraded from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Heathmont/Northcote, VIC)

Juliana Scopel – upgraded from Mat Member to Level 1 (Shoalhaven Heads, NSW)

Joshua Minden – upgraded from Level 1 to Trainer Level 1 (Myaree, WA)

Karen Stuart – upgraded from Level 1 to Level 3 (Phillip/ Wanniassa, ACT)

Kim Swindles – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Noosaville, QLD)

Lara McFarlane –  upgraded from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Melbourne/Richmond, VIC)

Lara Richardson  –  upgraded from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Brunswick East/Chadstone/Melbourne, VIC)

Madonna Teitzel – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Spring Hill, QLD)

Maria Vassallo – upgraded from Mat Member to Level 1 (Goulburn North, NSW)

Marika Suszko – upgraded from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Ivanhoe, VIC)

Melissa Anderson – upgraded from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Adelaide/Hyde Park, SA)

Nerida Robertson – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Toorak, VIC)

Nerissa Lees – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Southern River, WA)

Rachael Sheridan – upgraded from Level 1 to Level 3 (Annandale, NSW)

Robyn Langbein – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Killarney Vale, NSW)

Samantha Burdett – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Killarney Vale, NSW)

Sharon Lauridsen – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Northcote, VIC)

Stephanie Flaherty – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Charlestown, NSW)