Membership News August 2018

A very warm welcome to the 21 new members who have joined the PAA over Autumn since the last newsletter, and also to the 2 new studios.

Congratulations to all the students who graduated and to the members who have worked to achieve upgrades this period. A total of 55 graduates and upgrades in all!

 

New Associate Members (2)

Ashla Magill
Gillian Weston

New Associate Students (8)

Adeline Dickson
Alison Barrow
Belinda Brown
Belinda McLeod
Philippa Bell
Silvia Valdes
Salma Altaf
Shu Hui Koh

New Mat Members (7)

Carissa Hubrechsen (Seaford Meadows, SA)
Caroline Sammut (Brookvale, NSW)
Gemma Chaplin (Glossodia, NSW)
(Gerry) Geraldine Buckland (Port Macquarie, NSW)
Sharmain Southern (Morely, WA)
Thea Young (Dickson, ACT)
Tina Adamthwaite (Floraville, NSW)

New Level 1 Members (4)

Jan Kennedy (Beecroft, NSW)
Louis Adrien Ng Cheong Tin (Clifton Hill, VIC)
Nicky Burton (Barton, ACT)
Poornima Muthukrishnan (Brisbane/ Paddington/ Spring Hill, QLD)

Congratulations to PAA Member Upgrades (34)

Alison Easter – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Safety Bay, WA)
Annika Allison – upgraded from Associate Student to Mat Member (Ormeau, QLD)
Benjamin Rashleigh – upgraded from Level 3 to Trainer Level 1 (Melbourne, VIC)
Carly Morre – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Mount Evelyn, VIC)
Carolyn  Parkin-Smith – upgraded from Associate Student to Mat Member (Dunsborough/Northcott, WA)
Chloe Bertolami – upgraded from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Wangara, WA)
Edwina Bolger – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Fitzroy/ Melbourne/South Melbourne/Richmond, VIC)
Elaine ODoherty – upgraded from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Double Bay/ Rushcutters Bay, NSW)
Emily OSullivan – upgraded from Level 3 to Principal (Moonee Ponds, VIC)
Erica Knight – upgraded from Level 3 to Level 4 (Spring Hill, QLD)
Felicia Darbyshire-Pirie – upgraded from Trainer Level 1 to Principal Trainer  (Phillip, ACT)
Frances Chippeck – upgraded from Level 1 to Level 3 (Hunters Hill/Pymble/Ultimo, NSW)
Fumi Somehara – upgraded from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Pymble, NSW)
Hava Azoulay – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Thornbury, VIC)
Helen New – upgraded from Trainer Level 2 to Principal Trainer  (Parkdale, VIC)
Irina Li – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (St Ives,NSW)
Jasmina Mitrovski – upgraded from Associate Student to Mat Member (Blakehurst, NSW)
Joanna Lee – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Reservoir, VIC)
Lauren Wells – upgraded from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (North Sydney, NSW)
Lynn Materne – upgraded from Mat Member to Level 1 (Dickson, ACT)
Melissa Franks – upgraded from Level 2 to Level 3 (Glossodia/McGraths Hill/Rouse Hill, NSW)
Monique Telfer  – upgraded from Trainer Level 2 to Principal Trainer (The Gap, QLD)
Rebecca Divjak – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Moonee Ponds, VIC)
Rebecca Vidovich – upgraded from Associate Student to Mat Member (Kapunda, SA)
Samantha Glew – upgraded from Graduate Level 1 to Level 1 (Drummoyne/Glenhaven/Rouse Hill, NSW)
Samantha McNeil – upgraded from Associate Student to Level 1 (Hawthorn, VIC)
Sarah Sorola – upgraded from Associate Student to Mat Member (Preston, VIC)
Sharon Lee Michau – upgraded from Graduate Level 1 to  Level 1 (Myaree, WA)
Sheree Wadley  – upgraded from Associate Student to Mat Member (Seaton, SA)
Sophie Fletcher  – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Cheltenham/Elwood/South Yarra, VIC)
Suzanne Rhimes – upgraded from Associate Student to Graduate Level 1 (Upper Kedron,QLD)
Taryn Scanlon – upgraded from Associate Student to Mat Member (Templestowe, VIC)
Warwick Maloney – upgraded from Level 1 to Level 3 (Forster, NSW)